Woof & Wild - professional pet services
Woof & Wild logo

Woof & WildProfessional Dog Daycare, Pet Grooming, Dog Training in Brookvale, NSW

32 services4.9 on Google (35)
bookings@woofandwild.com.au+61433966303www.woofandwild.com.auBrookvale@woofandwildsydney

Let's start with your phone number

Existing & New Clients
  1. Home
  2. Browse Pet Services
  3. Woof & Wild

Before you book

No card needed to bookShop and mobile visitsPets from 0 to 35 kg

Quick Estimate

Select your dog's size to see relevant services and pricing

Most booked

RegularFull Day (>4 hours)Requires a prior serviceBulk packagesMulti-pet discount

Full-Day

A full day of structured, supervised play and enrichment to send your dog home happy!

$70

2nd pet $63

Book
RegularUp to 4hrsRequires a prior serviceBulk packages

Daycare • Half Day (<4 hours)

Our half day booking provides up to 4 hours of day care in our purpose-built space!

$40
Book
Full Groom - Small 6-10kg
RegularVariesInstant confirmation

Full Groom - Small 6-10kg

Wash and dry, full body clip (short clip), nail clip, anal gland expression. The works.

From$120
Book
Wash & Dry - 16-20kg
RegularVariesInstant confirmation

Wash & Dry - 16-20kg

This service includes a hand wash and full dry, with some TLC on the side

$80
Book
Full Groom - Tiny <5kg
RegularVariesInstant confirmation

Full Groom - Tiny <5kg

The works. Wash & dry, full body clipping (short clip only), nail clip, anal glad expression.

$110
Book
Full Groom - Medium 11-15kg
RegularVariesInstant confirmation

Full Groom - Medium 11-15kg

Wash & dry, full body clipping (short clip), nail clip, and anal gland expression. The full works.

From$145
Book
Regular3hrRequires a prior service

Daycare • 3 Hours

Have a few things on your to do list? No problem - leave your dog with us!

$35
Book
Regular2 hoursInstant confirmationRequires a prior serviceMulti-pet discount

Daycare • 2 Hours

Two hours of supervised, structure play and socialisation for your dog - keeping it short and sweet!

$30

2nd pet $27

Book

Daycare services provided by pet care professionals to entertain and care for your dog while you are not home

Dog Daycare

Initial2 hoursInstant confirmationVaccination required

Daycare Assessment (1st Day)

A behavioural assessment to ensure your dog's suitability for daycare at Woof & Wild

$50
Book
Regular1 hourInstant confirmationRequires a prior serviceMulti-pet discount

Daycare • 1 Hour

This one is about quality not quantity - 1 hour with their besties!

$20

2nd pet $18

Book
Regular2 hoursInstant confirmationRequires a prior serviceMulti-pet discount

Daycare • 2 Hours

Two hours of supervised, structure play and socialisation for your dog - keeping it short and sweet!

$30

2nd pet $27

Book
Regular3hrRequires a prior service

Daycare • 3 Hours

Have a few things on your to do list? No problem - leave your dog with us!

$35
Book
RegularUp to 4hrsRequires a prior serviceBulk packages

Daycare • Half Day (<4 hours)

Our half day booking provides up to 4 hours of day care in our purpose-built space!

$40
Book
RegularFull Day (>4 hours)Requires a prior serviceBulk packagesMulti-pet discount

Full-Day

A full day of structured, supervised play and enrichment to send your dog home happy!

$70

2nd pet $63

Book

Pet grooming provided by a professional pet groomer to ensure your pet is looking and feeling fresh

Pet Grooming

Nail Clip/File
RegularVariesInstant confirmation

Nail Clip/File

Nails are clipped back to a safe length

$15
Book
RegularVariesInstant confirmation

Wash & Dry <6kg

This service includes a hand wash and full dry with plenty of TLC

$50
Book
Mini Groom - Tiny <5kg
RegularVariesInstant confirmation

Mini Groom - Tiny <5kg

Our mini groom keeps your dog feeling fresh and comfortable!

From$65
Book
Full Groom - Tiny <5kg
RegularVariesInstant confirmation

Full Groom - Tiny <5kg

The works. Wash & dry, full body clipping (short clip only), nail clip, anal glad expression.

$110
Book
Style Groom - Tiny <5kg
RegularVariesInstant confirmation

Style Groom - Tiny <5kg

Everything in a full groom, with a breed-specific clip or a long-hair style.

From$135
Book
Mini Groom - Small 6-10kg
RegularVariesInstant confirmation

Mini Groom - Small 6-10kg

Our mini groom keeps your dog looking fresh and tidy!

From$75
Book
Full Groom - Small 6-10kg
RegularVariesInstant confirmation

Full Groom - Small 6-10kg

Wash and dry, full body clip (short clip), nail clip, anal gland expression. The works.

From$120
Book
Style Groom - Small 6-10kg
RegularVariesInstant confirmation

Style Groom - Small 6-10kg

Everything in a full groom, with a breed-specific clip or a long-hair style.

From$145
Book
Wash & Dry - 6-10kg
RegularVariesInstant confirmation

Wash & Dry - 6-10kg

This service includes a hand wash and full dry with a side helping of TLC

$60
Book
Mini Groom - Medium 11-15kg
RegularVariesInstant confirmation

Mini Groom - Medium 11-15kg

Our mini-groom keeps your dog looking fresh between full grooming appointments.

From$85
Book
Full Groom - Medium 11-15kg
RegularVariesInstant confirmation

Full Groom - Medium 11-15kg

Wash & dry, full body clipping (short clip), nail clip, and anal gland expression. The full works.

From$145
Book
Style Groom - Medium 11-15kg
RegularVariesInstant confirmation

Style Groom - Medium 11-15kg

Everything in a full groom, with a breed-specific clip or a long-hair style.

From$170
Book
Wash & Dry - 11-15kg
RegularVariesInstant confirmation

Wash & Dry - 11-15kg

This service includes a hand wash and full dry with a side-order of TLC

$70
Book
Mini Groom - Large 16-20kg
RegularVaries

Mini Groom - Large 16-20kg

A quick tidy up to keep your dog looking fresh and feeling comfortable between grooms

From$95
Book
Wash & Dry - 16-20kg
RegularVariesInstant confirmation

Wash & Dry - 16-20kg

This service includes a hand wash and full dry, with some TLC on the side

$80
Book
Full Groom - Large 16-20kg
RegularVaries

Full Groom - Large 16-20kg

Wash & dry, full body clip (short clip only), nail clip, and anal gland expression. The full works.

From$175
Book
Style Groom - Large 16-20kg
RegularVaries

Style Groom - Large 16-20kg

Everything in a full groom, with a breed-specific clip, long-hair style or a specific request.

From$200
Book
Wash & Dry - 21-25kg
RegularVariesInstant confirmation

Wash & Dry - 21-25kg

This service includes a hand wash and full dry, with a side serve of TLC.

$90
Book
Mini Groom - X-Large >20kg
RegularVaries

Mini Groom - X-Large >20kg

Our mini groom keeps your dog tidy and comfortable!

From$130
Book
Style Groom - X-Large >20kg
RegularVaries

Style Groom - X-Large >20kg

Everything in a full groom, with a breed-specific clip or a long-hair style.

From$200
Book
Full Groom - X-Large >20kg
RegularVaries

Full Groom - X-Large >20kg

Wash & dry, full body clip (short clip), nail clip, and anal gland expression. The works.

From$210
Book
Wash & Dry - 26-35kg
RegularVariesMulti-pet discount

Wash & Dry - 26-35kg

This service includes a hand wash and full dry, with a side serve of TLC.

From$100

2nd pet $90

Book

Dog training and behavioural services provided by a dog trainer to help address and deal with dog behaviour and training problems

Dog Training

Initial75minsInstant confirmation

Private Training • 1:1 • Initial Consultation

Private Training | 1:1 | Initial

$150
Book
Children & Dogs: Building Safe & Positive Relationships
Regular45mInstant confirmation

Children & Dogs: Building Safe & Positive Relationships

A fun session to help children learn how to safely and respectfully interact with dogs.

$90
Book
Regular45mInstant confirmationRequires a prior service

Private Training (Onsite)

Our on-site training sessions provide focused, one-on-one support within our dedicated space.

$90
Book
Regular1hInstant confirmationMobileRequires a prior service

Private Training (At Home/Out and About)

Support your dog in the environments where challenges naturally arise: at home / out and about!

$120
Book

About Woof & Wild

Professional Dog Daycare, Pet Grooming, Dog Training in Brookvale, NSW. Book online 24/7 with automated reminders and secure payments.

Our work

A look inside Woof & Wild

Packages & Passes

Daycare • Half Day (<4 hours)
Package5x sessionsSave 5%

Daycare | Half Day | 5 Visits

5 sessions of Daycare • Half Day (<4 hours)

$190($38/session)

Save $10 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Full-Day
Package5x sessionsSave 5%

Daycare | Full Day | 5 Days

5 sessions of Full-Day

$332($66.40/session)

Save $18 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Daycare • Half Day (<4 hours)
Package10x sessionsSave 10%

Daycare | Half Day | 10 Visits

10 sessions of Daycare • Half Day (<4 hours)

$360($36/session)

Save $40 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Full-Day
Package10x sessionsSave 10%

Daycare | Full Day | 10 Days

10 sessions of Full-Day

$630($63/session)

Save $70 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Daycare • Half Day (<4 hours)
Best Value
Package20x sessionsSave 21%

Daycare | Half Day | 20 Visits

20 sessions of Daycare • Half Day (<4 hours)

$630($31.50/session)

Save $170 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Full-Day
Package20x sessionsSave 20%

Daycare | Full Day | 20 Days

20 sessions of Full-Day

$1,120($56/session)

Save $280 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass

Membership Plans

Daycare
Membership

Daycare Unlimited

Unlimited daycare visits at a flat fortnightly rate.

Unlimited Daycare: included
$500/ fortnightly
Join Membership
Membership

Daycare | 6 visits

6 daycare visits at a flat fortnightly rate.

6 Daycare Visits ($55/visit equivalent): 6x included per fortnight
$330/ fortnightly
Join Membership
Membership

Daycare | 4 visits

4 daycare visits at a flat fortnightly rate.

4 Daycare Visits ($60/visit equivalent): 4x included per fortnight
$240/ fortnightly
Join Membership
Membership

Daycare | 2 visits

2 daycare visits at a flat fortnightly rate.

2 Daycare Visits ($65/visit equivalent): 2x included per fortnight
$130/ fortnightly
Join Membership

Add-ons

Add-on

Own Lunch

Your dog's preferred food for us to serve up at lunchtime - yum!

Free
Add-on15m

Enrichment Lunch

Your dog will enjoy their lunch in an enrichment feeder for maximum enjoyment and stimulation.

$5
Add-on15m

Standard Lunch

We all need to eat! Book in for lunch to keep your dog fuelled for play!

$5
Add-on

Medicated Shampoo

Supercharge your dog's wash with our medicated shampoo treatment

$10
Add-on15min

Nail Trim

Nails are clipped back to a safe length

$10
Add-on10min

Blueberry Facial

Our Blueberry Facial is a soothing, face-specific treatment designed to gently cleanse

$15
Add-on10min

Teeth Cleaning

A quick tooth clean using gentle, manual technique to keep your dog's pearly whites fresh!

$15
Add-on15min

De-shedding

Gentle de-shedding that removes loose undercoat for a smooth coat and less fur at home.

From$20
Add-on

Cognitive Workout

Our Cognitive Workouts are 1:1 enrichment sessions to add to your dog's daycare day

$30

Opening hours

When you can visit or call

Monday
7:00am - 7:00pm
Tuesday
7:00am - 7:00pm
Wednesday
7:00am - 7:00pm
Thursday
7:00am - 7:00pm
Friday
7:00am - 7:00pm
Saturday
9:00am - 5:00pm
Sunday
Closed

Pricing & Policies

Important information before booking

From Pricing

Services are priced from $65 to $210. Final price may vary based on individual requirements.

Contact & Location

142 Old Pittwater Rd, Brookvale NSW 2100, Australia

Get directions

+61 433 966 303
bookings@woofandwild.com.au
www.woofandwild.com.au
@woofandwildsydney
Google Reviews

Amenities

Parking availableStreet parkingAir conditionedCash acceptedCard accepted

Find Woof & Wild in Brookvale

142 Old Pittwater Rd, Brookvale NSW 2100, Australia - book dog daycare near Brookvale online

Loading map...
Get DirectionsCall

Price list

Live prices from our catalogue.

  • Blueberry Facial$15
  • Children & Dogs: Building Safe & Positive Relationships$90
  • Cognitive Workout$30
  • Daycare • 1 Hour$20
  • Daycare • 2 Hours$30
  • Daycare • 3 Hours$35
  • Daycare • Half Day (<4 hours)$40
  • Daycare Assessment (1st Day)$50
  • De-sheddingFrom $20
  • Enrichment Lunch$5
  • Full Groom - Large 16-20kgFrom $175
  • Full Groom - Medium 11-15kgFrom $145
  • Full Groom - Small 6-10kgFrom $120
  • Full Groom - Tiny <5kg$110
  • Full Groom - X-Large >20kgFrom $210
  • Full-Day$70
  • Medicated Shampoo$10
  • Mini Groom - Large 16-20kgFrom $95
  • Mini Groom - Medium 11-15kgFrom $85
  • Mini Groom - Small 6-10kgFrom $75
  • Mini Groom - Tiny <5kgFrom $65
  • Mini Groom - X-Large >20kgFrom $130
  • Nail Clip/File$15
  • Nail Trim$10
  • Own LunchContact for price
  • Private Training (At Home/Out and About)$120
  • Private Training (Onsite)$90
  • Private Training • 1:1 • Initial Consultation$150
  • Standard Lunch$5
  • Style Groom - Large 16-20kgFrom $200
  • Style Groom - Medium 11-15kgFrom $170
  • Style Groom - Small 6-10kgFrom $145
  • Style Groom - Tiny <5kgFrom $135
  • Style Groom - X-Large >20kgFrom $200
  • Teeth Cleaning$15
  • Wash & Dry - 11-15kg$70
  • Wash & Dry - 16-20kg$80
  • Wash & Dry - 21-25kg$90
  • Wash & Dry - 26-35kgFrom $100
  • Wash & Dry - 6-10kg$60
  • Wash & Dry <6kg$50

These prices are live from our Petboost catalogue.

Questions about Woof & Wild

Reviews on Google

Demi Elis

8 months ago

Kiwi absolutely LOVES daycare. As soon as we enter the carpark he practically drags me into the store. The team also upload a bunch of photos throughout the day which I love. He has also learnt a lot of manners (as he is quite a confident pup) which has helped with training. Hope they open a few more places locally.

Rosie Garner

5 months ago

Woof & Wild is the best! Our boy Otto has been going since he was a puppy & all we have to do is say “daycare” for him to start crying with delight/anticipation. When we pull into the car park, I have to roll up the windows a bit to keep him from jumping out & running there! 🤪 It truly is his idea of heaven. He never wants to leave but comes home exhausted & somehow smelling lovely, even after hours of slobbery doggy wrestling. Rates are very reasonable & the location is beyond convenient being at the mall. On hot days, they set up super fun water play & on holidays they decorate & involve the dogs in celebration. We can’t thank the staff enough for their love & dedication. They really go above & beyond. It’s obvious that they all adore dogs & treat them (& us owners!) with the utmost care. They have made us feel like family & provide the cutest photos of all the fun. Thank you Woof & Wild for being a home away from home for our precious boy.

Kerri Nabasaria

a year ago

Seppl has been coming here since he was a puppy and this is one of his ultimate safe spaces -- that's testament to how wonderfully he's treated and feels here! He can be very anxious with new situations but he's so playful and confident whenever he's with his playmates and carers. We're grateful to have a second home for him and love the little celebrations and fancy dress competitions they have for the pups. It's obvious that the staff love dogs (they have super adorable ones themselves!) so it gives us comfort knowing Seppl is in safe hands. Shoutout to their grooming and training team as well! They've been amazing at helping him.

Lynsey Irwin

11 months ago

Staff were very passionate and friendly. Facilities were so handy as its in the Westfields - ideal to go shopping with their flexible short stays and reasonably priced casual rates. My dog had a great time playing with the staff and other dogs. And I really loved all the photos and videos shared in her report card for the day.

Carolyn Draper

4 months ago

Take your dogs to Scruffy instead. A much more positive, happier staff vibe. If your dog is small, quiet or old, Woof and Wild is probably ok but they don’t seem to be bothered with enthusiastic younger dogs who may have a bit more bounce!

4.9

Based on 35 reviews on Google

See reviews on Google
Woof & Wild
Bookings powered byPetboost - Pet Business Management Software
Find more pet services near BrookvaleDog Daycare SoftwareDog Training SoftwareAbout Petboost
Powered byPetboost
Privacy Policy|Terms & Conditions