The Grooming Salon - professional pet services
The Grooming Salon logo

The Grooming SalonProfessional Small Dogs, Medium Dogs, Large Dogs, Dog Daycare, Pet Grooming, New / puppy in Stones Corner, QLD

73 services4.5 on Google (152)
info@thegroomingsalon.com.au+61447970555www.thegroomingsalon.com.auStones Corner@thegroomingsalon.stonescorner@thegroomingsalonanddoggydaycareFrom $37 - $186

Let's start with your phone number

Existing & New Clients
  1. Home
  2. Browse Pet Services
  3. The Grooming Salon

Before you book

24 hours' notice to change or cancel (full fee if late)Card required to bookPets from 0 to 99 kg

Quick Estimate

Select your dog's size to see relevant services and pricing

Most booked

Regular45min

GOLD Teddy small 0-10kgs

GOLD Teddy small 0-10kgs

From$114
Book
Regular45min

Teddy Small 0-10kgs

Teddy Small 0-10kgs

From$125
Book
Regular45min

GOLD Teddy medium 10-15kgs

GOLD Teddy medium 10-15kgs

From$120
Book
Regular45min

GOLD Breed Specific Small 0-10kg

GOLD Breed Specific Small 0-10kg

From$120
Book
Bath & Blowdry SHORT Small 0-10KGS
Regular45min

Bath & Blowdry SHORT Small 0-10KGS

Bath & Blowdry SHORT Small 0-10KGS

From$57
Book
Daycare Full Day
RegularFull DayBulk packages

Daycare Full Day

Daycare Full Day

$52
Book
Regular45min

GOLD Teddy medium/large 15-22kgs

GOLD Teddy medium/large 15-22kgs

From$133
Book
All Over Small 2-10kg
Regular45min

All Over Small 2-10kg

All Over 2-10kg

From$115
Book

Small Dogs

Bath and Towel Dry Small 0-10kgs
Regular45min

Bath and Towel Dry Small 0-10kgs

Bath and Towel Dry Small 0-10kgs

From$37
Book
Bath & Blowdry SHORT Small 0-10KGS
Regular45min

Bath & Blowdry SHORT Small 0-10KGS

Bath & Blowdry SHORT Small 0-10KGS

From$57
Book
Bath & Blowdry LONG Small 0-10kgs
Regular45min

Bath & Blowdry LONG Small 0-10kgs

Bath & Blowdry LONG Small 0-10kgs

From$79
Book
Deshed Short Small 0-10kgs
Regular45min

Deshed Short Small 0-10kgs

Deshed Short Small 0-10kgs

From$84
Book
Tidy Groom Small 0-10kgs
Regular45min

Tidy Groom Small 0-10kgs

Tidy Groom Small 0-10kgs

From$85
Book
Regular45min

Style Tidy small 0-10kgs

Style Tidy small 0-10kgs

From$94
Book
Regular45min

GOLD All Over small 0-10kg

GOLD All Over small 0-10kg

From$105
Book
Regular45min

GOLD Teddy small 0-10kgs

GOLD Teddy small 0-10kgs

From$114
Book
All Over Small 2-10kg
Regular45min

All Over Small 2-10kg

All Over 2-10kg

From$115
Book
Regular45min

GOLD Breed Specific Small 0-10kg

GOLD Breed Specific Small 0-10kg

From$120
Book
Regular45min

Deshed Long/Thick Small 0-10kgs

Deshed Long/Thick Small 0-10kgs

From$125
Book
Regular45min

Teddy Small 0-10kgs

Teddy Small 0-10kgs

From$125
Book
Regular45min

Breed Specific Small 0-10kg

Breed Specific Small 0-10kg

From$130
Book

Medium Dogs

Bath and Towel Dry Medium 10-15kgs
Regular45min

Bath and Towel Dry Medium 10-15kgs

Bath and Towel Dry Medium 10-15kgs

From$43
Book
Bath and Towel Dry Medium-Large 15-22kgs
Regular45min

Bath and Towel Dry Medium-Large 15-22kgs

Bath and Towel Dry Medium-Large 15-22KGS

From$47
Book
Bath & Blowdry SHORT Medium 10-15kgs
Regular45min

Bath & Blowdry SHORT Medium 10-15kgs

Bath & Blowdry SHORT Medium 10-15kgs

From$63
Book
Bath & Blowdry LONG Medium 10-15kgs
Regular45min

Bath & Blowdry LONG Medium 10-15kgs

Bath & Blowdry LONG Medium 10-15kgs

From$85
Book
Regular45min

Deshed Short Medium 10-15kgs

Deshed Short Medium 10-15kgs

From$90
Book
Regular45min

Tidy Groom Medium 10-15kgs

Tidy Groom Medium 10-15kgs

From$90
Book
Regular45min

Style Tidy medium 10-15kgs

Style Tidy medium 10-15kgs

From$100
Book
Regular45min

GOLD All Over medium 10-15kgs

GOLD All Over medium 10-15kgs

From$110
Book
Regular45min

GOLD Teddy medium 10-15kgs

GOLD Teddy medium 10-15kgs

From$120
Book
Regular45min

All Over Medium 10-15kg

All Over Medium 10-15k

From$125
Book
Regular45min

GOLD Breed Specific Medium 10-15kgs

GOLD Breed Specific Medium 10-15kgs

From$125
Book
Regular45min

Teddy Medium 10-15kg

Teddy Medium 10-15kg

From$130
Book
Regular45min

Deshed Long/Thick Medium 10-15kgs

Deshed Long/Thick Medium 10-15kgs

From$132
Book
Regular45min

Breed Specific Medium 10-15kg

Breed Specific Medium 10-15kg

From$138
Book
Bath & Blowdry SHORT Med/Large 15-22kgs
Regular45min

Bath & Blowdry SHORT Med/Large 15-22kgs

Bath & Blowdry SHORT Med/Large 15-22kgs

From$68
Book
Regular45min

Bath & Blowdry LONG Medium/Large 15-22kgs

Bath & Blowdry LONG Medium/Large 15-22kgs

From$89
Book
Regular45min

Tidy Groom medium/Large 15-22k

Tidy Groom medium/Large 15-22k

From$95
Book
Regular45min

Deshed Short Medium/Large 15-22kgs

Deshed Short Medium/Large 15-22kgs

From$100
Book
Regular45min

Style Tidy medium/large 15-22kgs

Style Tidy medium/large 15-22kgs

From$106
Book
Regular45min

GOLD All Over medium/large 15-22kgs

GOLD All Over medium/large 15-22kgs

From$122
Book
Regular45min

All over medium/large 15-22kg

All over medium/large 15-22kg

From$133
Book
Regular45min

GOLD Teddy medium/large 15-22kgs

GOLD Teddy medium/large 15-22kgs

From$133
Book
Regular45min

Deshed Long/Thick Medium/Large 15-22kgs

Deshed Long/Thick Medium/Large 15-22kgs

From$143
Book
Regular45min

Teddy medium/large 15-22kgs

Teddy medium/large 15-22kgs

From$143
Book
Regular45min

Breed Specific Medium/Large 15-22kg

Breed Specific Medium/Large 15-22kg

From$148
Book

Large Dogs

Bath and Towel Dry Large 22-36kgs
Regular45min

Bath and Towel Dry Large 22-36kgs

Bath and Towel Dry Large 22-36kgs

From$54
Book
Bath & Blowdry SHORT Large 22-36kgs
Regular45min

Bath & Blowdry SHORT Large 22-36kgs

Bath & Blowdry SHORT Large 22-36kgs

From$79
Book
Bath & Blowdry LONG Large 22-36kgs
Regular45min

Bath & Blowdry LONG Large 22-36kgs

Bath & Blowdry LONG Large 22-36kgs

From$100
Book
Regular1hr

Tidy Groom Large 22-36kgs

Tidy Groom Large 22-36kgs

From$106
Book
Regular45min

Deshed Short Large 22-36kgs

Deshed Short Large 22-36kgs

From$110
Book
Regular1hr

Style Tidy large 22-36kgs

Style Tidy large 22-36kgs

From$117
Book
Regular1hr 30min

GOLD All Over large 22-36kgs

GOLD All Over large 22-36kgs

From$139
Book
All Over Large 22-36kg
Regular1hr 30min

All Over Large 22-36kg

All Over Large 22-36kg

From$149
Book
Regular1hr 30min

GOLD Teddy large 22-36kgs

GOLD Teddy large 22-36kgs

From$154
Book
Regular1hr 30min

GOLD Breed Specific Large 22-36kgs

GOLD Breed Specific Large 22-36kgs

From$160
Book
Regular45min

Deshed Long/Thick Large 22-36kgs

Deshed Long/Thick Large 22-36kgs

From$164
Book
Regular1hr 30min

Teddy Large 22-36kgs

Teddy Large 22-36kgs

From$165
Book
Regular1hr 30min

Breed Specific Large 22-36kgs

Breed Specific Large 22-36kgs

From$175
Book
Bath and Towel Dry Giant 36+kgs
Regular45min

Bath and Towel Dry Giant 36+kgs

Bath and Towel Dry Giant 36+kgs

From$59
Book
Regular45min

Bath & Blowdry SHORT Giant 36+kgs

Bath & Blowdry SHORT Giant 36+kgs

From$89
Book
Bath & Blowdry LONG Giant 36+kgs
Regular45min

Bath & Blowdry LONG Giant 36+kgs

Bath & Blowdry LONG Giant 36+kgs

From$122
Book
Regular45min

Deshed Short Giant 36+kgs

Deshed Short Giant 36+kgs

From$122
Book
Regular1hr

Tidy Groom Giant 36+kgs

Tidy Groom Giant 36+kgs

From$122
Book
Regular1hr

Style Tidy giant 36+kgs

Style Tidy giant 36+kgs

From$126
Book
Regular1hr 30min

GOLD All Over giant 36+kgs

GOLD All Over giant 36+kgs

From$154
Book
All Over Giant 36+kg
Regular1hr 30min

All Over Giant 36+kg

All Over Giant 36+kg

From$165
Book
Regular1hr 30min

GOLD Teddy giant 36+kgs

GOLD Teddy giant 36+kgs

From$165
Book
Regular45min

Deshed Long/Thick Giant 36+kgs

Deshed Long/Thick Giant 36+kgs

From$175
Book
Regular1hr 30min

GOLD Breed Specific Giant 36+kgs

GOLD Breed Specific Giant 36+kgs

From$175
Book
Regular1hr 30min

Teddy Giant 36+kgs

Teddy Giant 36+kgs

From$175
Book
Regular1hr 30min

Breed Specific Giant 36+kgs

Breed Specific Giant 36+kgs

From$186
Book

Daycare services provided by pet care professionals to entertain and care for your dog while you are not home

Dog Daycare

Daycare Half Day
RegularHalf-day (up to 5h)Bulk packages

Daycare Half Day

Daycare Half Day

$37
Book
Daycare with Grooming
Regular45min

Daycare with Grooming

Extra full-day of daycare in addition to a grooming booking.

$42
Book
Daycare Full Day
RegularFull DayBulk packages

Daycare Full Day

Daycare Full Day

$52
Book

Pet grooming provided by a professional pet groomer to ensure your pet is looking and feeling fresh

Pet Grooming

Regular5minInstant confirmation

No Show Fee

$50 no show fee

$50
Book
GOLD Breed Specific Med/Large 15-22kgs
Regular45min

GOLD Breed Specific Med/Large 15-22kgs

GOLD Breed Specific Med/Large 15-22kgs

From$137
Book

New / puppy

New Client Bath
Initial45min

New Client Bath

For dogs who haven't been here before

From$58
Book
New Client Deshed
Initial45min

New Client Deshed

For dogs who haven't been here before

From$86
Book
New Client Groom
Initial45min

New Client Groom

For dogs who haven't been here before

From$117
Book
Puppy Pamper
Regular45minBulk packages

Puppy Pamper

Puppy Pamper

From$60
Book

About The Grooming Salon

We're a dog grooming salon and doggy daycare in Stones Corner. We keep the daycare small at 5-10 dogs a day, and group them by size and temperament.

Trading since 2010Daycare capped at 10 dogs a dayAll sizes and breeds of dogsOpen Monday to FridayPuppy first groomsCreative colour grooming

Packages & Passes

Daycare 5 pack - half day
Daycare Half Day
Package5x sessionsSave 22%

Daycare 5 pack - half day

5 sessions of Daycare Half Day

$145($29/session)

Save $40 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Puppy Pamper 3 pack
Puppy Pamper
Package3x sessionsSave 11%

Puppy Pamper 3 pack

3 sessions of Puppy Pamper

$160($53.33/session)

Save $20 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Daycare 5 pack - full day
Daycare Full Day
Package5x sessionsSave 13%

Daycare 5 pack - full day

5 sessions of Daycare Full Day

$225($45/session)

Save $35 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Daycare 10 pack - half day
Best Value
Daycare Half Day
Package10x sessionsSave 32%

Daycare 10 pack - half day

10 sessions of Daycare Half Day

$250($25/session)

Save $120 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Daycare 10 pack - full day
Daycare Full Day
Package10x sessionsSave 19%

Daycare 10 pack - full day

10 sessions of Daycare Full Day

$420($42/session)

Save $100 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass

Add-ons

Add-on15min

Comb Clip

Longer haircuts

$5
Add-on15min

Medicated Shampoo

Medicated Shampoo

$5
Add-on15min

Late Fee

Late Fee

$10
Add-on15min

Nail Varnish

Nail Varnish

$10
Add-on15min

Teeth Brushing

Teeth Brushing

$10
Add-on15min

Touch - Ups

Touch - up

From$10
Add-on15min

Behaviour Fee

Behaviour Fee

$15
Add-on15min

Anal Glands Upgrade

Anal Glands Upgrade

$20
Add-on15min

Brushing Fee

Brushing Fee

$20
Add-on15min

Deluxe Upgrade

Deluxe Upgrade

$20
Add-on15min

Express Service

Express Service

$20
Add-on15min

Light Profile Trim

trimming skirt, pants, legs, paws and chest

$20
Add-on15min

Nail Clip

Nail Clip

$20
Add-on15min

Nail Filing

Nail Filing

$20
Add-on15min

Anal Glands

Anal Glands

$25
Add-on15min

Colour Dying

Colour Dying

$25
Daycare Additional Time (with Groom)
Add-on45min

Daycare Additional Time (with Groom)

Daycare additional time following a groom - or extra-early drop-off prior to groom.

$27
Add-on15min

Matting Fee

Matting Fee

$35
Add-on15min

Profile Trim

utriyt

$40

Opening hours

When you can visit or call

Monday
7:30am - 4:00pm
Tuesday
7:30am - 6:00pm
Wednesday
7:30am - 6:00pm
Thursday
7:30am - 6:00pm
Friday
7:30am - 4:00pm
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Pricing & Policies

Important information before booking

From Pricing

Services are priced from $37 to $186. Final price may vary based on individual requirements.

Cancellation Policy

Full fee charged if cancelled with less than 24 hours notice.

Read Full Terms & Conditions

Contact & Location

457 Logan Rd, Stones Corner QLD 4120, Australia

Get directions

+61 447 970 555
info@thegroomingsalon.com.au
www.thegroomingsalon.com.au
@thegroomingsalonanddoggydaycare
@thegroomingsalon.stonescorner
Google Reviews

ABN: 34694619960

Amenities

Parking availableAir conditionedCash acceptedCard acceptedAnxious pets welcome

Find The Grooming Salon in Stones Corner

457 Logan Rd, Stones Corner QLD 4120, Australia - book small dogs near Stones Corner online

Loading map...
Get DirectionsCall

Price list

Live prices from our catalogue.

  • All Over Giant 36+kgFrom $165
  • All Over Large 22-36kgFrom $149
  • All Over Medium 10-15kgFrom $125
  • All over medium/large 15-22kgFrom $133
  • All Over Small 2-10kgFrom $115
  • Anal Glands$25
  • Anal Glands Upgrade$20
  • Bath & Blowdry LONG Giant 36+kgsFrom $122
  • Bath & Blowdry LONG Large 22-36kgsFrom $100
  • Bath & Blowdry LONG Medium 10-15kgsFrom $85
  • Bath & Blowdry LONG Medium/Large 15-22kgsFrom $89
  • Bath & Blowdry LONG Small 0-10kgsFrom $79
  • Bath & Blowdry SHORT Giant 36+kgsFrom $89
  • Bath & Blowdry SHORT Large 22-36kgsFrom $79
  • Bath & Blowdry SHORT Med/Large 15-22kgsFrom $68
  • Bath & Blowdry SHORT Medium 10-15kgsFrom $63
  • Bath & Blowdry SHORT Small 0-10KGSFrom $57
  • Bath and Towel Dry Giant 36+kgsFrom $59
  • Bath and Towel Dry Large 22-36kgsFrom $54
  • Bath and Towel Dry Medium 10-15kgsFrom $43
  • Bath and Towel Dry Medium-Large 15-22kgsFrom $47
  • Bath and Towel Dry Small 0-10kgsFrom $37
  • Behaviour Fee$15
  • Breed Specific Giant 36+kgsFrom $186
  • Breed Specific Large 22-36kgsFrom $175
  • Breed Specific Medium 10-15kgFrom $138
  • Breed Specific Medium/Large 15-22kgFrom $148
  • Breed Specific Small 0-10kgFrom $130
  • Brushing Fee$20
  • Colour Dying$25
  • Comb Clip$5
  • Daycare Additional Time (with Groom)$27
  • Daycare Full Day$52
  • Daycare Half Day$37
  • Daycare with Grooming$42
  • Deluxe Upgrade$20
  • Deshed Long/Thick Giant 36+kgsFrom $175
  • Deshed Long/Thick Large 22-36kgsFrom $164
  • Deshed Long/Thick Medium 10-15kgsFrom $132
  • Deshed Long/Thick Medium/Large 15-22kgsFrom $143
  • Deshed Long/Thick Small 0-10kgsFrom $125
  • Deshed Short Giant 36+kgsFrom $122
  • Deshed Short Large 22-36kgsFrom $110
  • Deshed Short Medium 10-15kgsFrom $90
  • Deshed Short Medium/Large 15-22kgsFrom $100
  • Deshed Short Small 0-10kgsFrom $84
  • Express Service$20
  • GOLD All Over giant 36+kgsFrom $154
  • GOLD All Over large 22-36kgsFrom $139
  • GOLD All Over medium 10-15kgsFrom $110
  • GOLD All Over medium/large 15-22kgsFrom $122
  • GOLD All Over small 0-10kgFrom $105
  • GOLD Breed Specific Giant 36+kgsFrom $175
  • GOLD Breed Specific Large 22-36kgsFrom $160
  • GOLD Breed Specific Med/Large 15-22kgsFrom $137
  • GOLD Breed Specific Medium 10-15kgsFrom $125
  • GOLD Breed Specific Small 0-10kgFrom $120
  • GOLD Teddy giant 36+kgsFrom $165
  • GOLD Teddy large 22-36kgsFrom $154
  • GOLD Teddy medium 10-15kgsFrom $120
  • GOLD Teddy medium/large 15-22kgsFrom $133
  • GOLD Teddy small 0-10kgsFrom $114
  • Late Fee$10
  • Light Profile Trim$20
  • Matting Fee$35
  • Medicated Shampoo$5
  • Nail Clip$20
  • Nail Filing$20
  • Nail Varnish$10
  • New Client BathFrom $58
  • New Client DeshedFrom $86
  • New Client GroomFrom $117
  • No Show Fee$50
  • Profile Trim$40
  • Puppy PamperFrom $60
  • Style Tidy giant 36+kgsFrom $126
  • Style Tidy large 22-36kgsFrom $117
  • Style Tidy medium 10-15kgsFrom $100
  • Style Tidy medium/large 15-22kgsFrom $106
  • Style Tidy small 0-10kgsFrom $94
  • Teddy Giant 36+kgsFrom $175
  • Teddy Large 22-36kgsFrom $165
  • Teddy Medium 10-15kgFrom $130
  • Teddy medium/large 15-22kgsFrom $143
  • Teddy Small 0-10kgsFrom $125
  • Teeth Brushing$10
  • Tidy Groom Giant 36+kgsFrom $122
  • Tidy Groom Large 22-36kgsFrom $106
  • Tidy Groom Medium 10-15kgsFrom $90
  • Tidy Groom medium/Large 15-22kFrom $95
  • Tidy Groom Small 0-10kgsFrom $85
  • Touch - UpsFrom $10

These prices are live from our Petboost catalogue.

Questions about The Grooming Salon

Reviews on Google

Wendy Clough

2 months ago

What a fantastic grooming experience! Our Groodle Roy Boy visited today for the first time. The girls were lovely from the moment we booked. When we arrived today the salon had happy dogs socialising before their grooms. There was a very pleasant tone in the salon. The girls listened to my dog’s needs and were very receptive. Roy was happy to be left there. A big bonus is the Bower Cafe is 100m down the road. We timed Roy’s groom over lunch. Perfect! When we picked our boy up what a delightful surprise. It’s the best groom ever! He looked so handsome. Thank you to the awesome groomer who cared for our boy today.

Demelza Mitchell

8 months ago

Very happy with Charlie’s visit this week, he’s a long hair chihuahua cross so he just gets a cut shorter for the warmer months of the year. The staff were very friendly and calm and you can tell they just love what they do and love all the little souls that come into the clinic. I love that this place is also a doggy day care- as a little bonus for Charlie to socialise before or after his groom as he doesn’t get enough puppy socialising at the moment and he is a little social butterfly (like his mum). Very well done groom and very good vibes. Designated parking out the front was also a huge plus for me. Thanks guys for a wonderful job looking after my little baby boy and look forward to another groom or maybe a day care visit if I have a busy day of work in the future:)

Janaya Kindma

a month ago

My puppy Clyde was very well looked after for his first groom! I could tell he was treated with lots of love and attention. He came home looking so handsome, fresh and of course very happy! Looking forward to visiting again soon 😊

Anna Tamvakis

4 months ago

My pups had a great experience at The Grooming Salon. They’re a little anxious, and the groomer mentioned that when we collected them, but were very kind and understanding and explained how they calmed them. I really appreciated this as other salons have not been as understanding. We didn’t love the scent of the shampoo, but gave them feedback and they’re going to use something different next time. They listened and offered an alternative, great! But as far as the groom (most importantly) goes, the dogs look smashing and we’re very happy.

andrea farrer

7 months ago

Wonderful salon. Both my dogs looked so pretty when I picked them up. Definitely recommend.

4.5

Based on 152 reviews on Google

See reviews on Google
The Grooming Salon
Bookings powered byPetboost - Pet Business Management Software
Find more pet services near Stones CornerDog Daycare SoftwareAbout Petboost
Powered byPetboost
Privacy Policy|Terms & Conditions