The Groom Studio logo

The Groom StudioProfessional Pet Grooming in Alexandria, NSW

24 servicesInstant confirmation
vickyboardman8@icloud.comAlexandriaFrom $79 - $259

Let's start with your phone number

Existing & New Clients
  1. Home
  2. Browse Pet Services
  3. The Groom Studio

Before you book

Card required to bookInstant confirmationPets from 1 to 30 kg

Quick Estimate

Select your dog's size to see relevant services and pricing

Most booked

Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Full Groom 10-15kg Short

Full groom for dogs 10-15kg with a neat, short clip up to 9mm. Fresh, tidy and comfy!

From$159
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Full Groom 6-10kg Short

Full groom for dogs 6-10kg with a neat, short clip up to 9mm. Fresh, tidy and comfy!

From$139
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Bath & Dry 10-15KG

A gentle bath and careful blow dry for dogs 10-15kg, leaving them clean, soft and fluffy.

From$109
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Bath & Dry 20-25kg

A gentle bath and careful blow dry for dogs 20-25kg, leaving them clean and fluffy.

$129
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Bath & Dry 25kg +

A gentle bath and careful blow dry for dogs 25kg, leaving them clean, soft and fluffy.

$139
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Bath & Dry 6-10kg

A gentle bath and careful blow dry for dogs 6-10kg, leaving them clean, soft and fluffy.

From$99
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Full Groom 15-20kg Short

Full groom for dogs 15-20kg with a neat, short clip up to 9mm. Fresh, tidy and comfy!

From$179
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Full Groom Short Under 6kg

short haircut under 6kg

From$129
Book

Pet grooming provided by a professional pet groomer to ensure your pet is looking and feeling fresh

Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Wash & Tidy Under 6kg

A gentle bath and neat tidy of the face, paws and hygiene areas for dogs under 6kg.

From$99
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Full Groom Short Under 6kg

short haircut under 6kg

From$129
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Full Groom Under 6kg Long

long hair cut 13mm +

From$134
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Bath & Dry Under 6kg

Gentle bath and blow dry for small dogs under 6kg, leaving them clean, fluffy and fresh.

From$79
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Bath & Dry 6-10kg

A gentle bath and careful blow dry for dogs 6-10kg, leaving them clean, soft and fluffy.

From$99
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Wash & Tidy 6-10kg

A gentle bath and neat tidy of the face, paws and hygiene areas for dogs 6-10kg.

From$119
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Full Groom 6-10kg Short

Full groom for dogs 6-10kg with a neat, short clip up to 9mm. Fresh, tidy and comfy!

From$139
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Full Groom 6-10kg Long

Full groom for dogs 6-10kg with a fluffy 13mm+ teddy bear clip. Soft, fresh and cuddly!

From$149
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Bath & Dry 10-15KG

A gentle bath and careful blow dry for dogs 10-15kg, leaving them clean, soft and fluffy.

From$109
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Wash & Tidy 10-15kg

A gentle bath and neat tidy of the face, paws and hygiene areas for dogs 10-15kg.

From$129
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Full Groom 10-15kg Short

Full groom for dogs 10-15kg with a neat, short clip up to 9mm. Fresh, tidy and comfy!

From$159
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Full Groom 10-15kg Long

Full groom for dogs 10-15kg with a soft, fluffy 13mm+ clip. Fresh, cuddly and comfy!

From$179
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Bath & Dry 15-20kg

A gentle bath and careful blow dry for dogs 15-20kg, leaving them clean, soft and fluffy.

From$119
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Wash & Tidy 15-20kg

A gentle bath and neat tidy of the face, paws and hygiene areas for dogs 15-20kg.

From$139
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Full Groom 15-20kg Short

Full groom for dogs 15-20kg with a neat, short clip up to 9mm. Fresh, tidy and comfy!

From$179
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Full Groom 15-20kg Long

Full groom for dogs 15-20kg with a soft, fluffy 13mm+ clip. Fresh, cuddly and comfy!

From$189
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Bath & Dry 20-25kg

A gentle bath and careful blow dry for dogs 20-25kg, leaving them clean and fluffy.

$129
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Wash & Tidy 20-25kg

A gentle bath and neat tidy of the face, paws and hygiene areas for dogs 20-25kg.

From$149
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Full Groom 20-25kg Short

Full groom for dogs 20-25kg with a neat, short clip up to 9mm. Fresh, tidy and comfy!

From$199
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Full Groom 20-25kg Long

Full groom for dogs 20-25kg with a soft, fluffy 13mm+ clip. Fresh, cuddly and comfy!

$229
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Bath & Dry 25kg +

A gentle bath and careful blow dry for dogs 25kg, leaving them clean, soft and fluffy.

$139
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Wash & Tidy 25kg+

A gentle bath and neat tidy of the face, paws and hygiene areas for dogs 25kg and over.

$169
Book
Regular2hrInstant confirmation

Full Groom 25kg + Short

Full groom for dogs 25kg and over with a neat, short clip up to 9mm. Fresh, tidy and comfy!

From$229
Book
Regular3hrInstant confirmation

Full Groom 25kg+ Long

Full groom for dogs 25kg and over with a soft, fluffy 13mm+ clip. Fresh, cuddly and comfy!

From$259
Book

About The Groom Studio

Professional Pet Grooming in Alexandria, NSW. Book online 24/7 with instant confirmation, automated reminders, and secure payments.

Add-ons

Add-on

Deshed

A thorough deshed to remove loose undercoat, leaving your pup's coat smooth and light.

From$15
Add-on10min

Teeth Brush

A gentle teeth brush for fresher breath, keeping your pup calm and comfortable.

$15
Add-on

Nail Clip

A gentle, careful nail clip for dogs of all sizes, keeping your pup calm and comfortable.

$25
Add-on10min

Anal Gland Expression

Enhance your groom with a fast, targeted treatment that boosts hygiene and shine without extending your visit.

$35

Opening hours

When you can visit or call

Monday
9:00am - 5:00pm
Tuesday
9:00am - 5:00pm
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
Closed
Friday
Closed
Saturday
9:00am - 5:00pm
Sunday
9:00am - 5:00pm

Pricing & Policies

Important information before booking

From Pricing

Services are priced from $79 to $259. Final price may vary based on individual requirements.

Contact & Location

94 McEvoy St, Alexandria NSW 2015, Australia

Get directions

vickyboardman8@icloud.com

ABN: 98477943962

Find The Groom Studio in Alexandria

94 McEvoy St, Alexandria NSW 2015, Australia - book pet grooming near Alexandria online

Loading map...
Get Directions

Price list

Live prices from our catalogue.

  • Anal Gland Expression$35
  • Bath & Dry 10-15KGFrom $109
  • Bath & Dry 15-20kgFrom $119
  • Bath & Dry 20-25kg$129
  • Bath & Dry 25kg +$139
  • Bath & Dry 6-10kgFrom $99
  • Bath & Dry Under 6kgFrom $79
  • DeshedFrom $15
  • Full Groom 10-15kg LongFrom $179
  • Full Groom 10-15kg ShortFrom $159
  • Full Groom 15-20kg LongFrom $189
  • Full Groom 15-20kg ShortFrom $179
  • Full Groom 20-25kg Long$229
  • Full Groom 20-25kg ShortFrom $199
  • Full Groom 25kg + ShortFrom $229
  • Full Groom 25kg+ LongFrom $259
  • Full Groom 6-10kg LongFrom $149
  • Full Groom 6-10kg ShortFrom $139
  • Full Groom Short Under 6kgFrom $129
  • Full Groom Under 6kg LongFrom $134
  • Nail Clip$25
  • Teeth Brush$15
  • Wash & Tidy 10-15kgFrom $129
  • Wash & Tidy 15-20kgFrom $139
  • Wash & Tidy 20-25kgFrom $149
  • Wash & Tidy 25kg+$169
  • Wash & Tidy 6-10kgFrom $119
  • Wash & Tidy Under 6kgFrom $99

These prices are live from our Petboost catalogue.

Questions about The Groom Studio

The Groom Studio
Bookings powered byPetboost - Pet Business Management Software
Find more pet services near AlexandriaAbout Petboost
Powered byPetboost
Privacy Policy|Terms & Conditions