The Fur Seasons Groomers - professional pet services
The Fur Seasons Groomers logo

The Fur Seasons GroomersProfessional Pet Grooming in Bexley, NSW

13 servicesInstant confirmation
hello@thefurseasons.com.au+61436321138www.thefurseasons.com.auBexley@thefurseasonsgroomers@profile.phpFrom $80 - $180

Let's start with your phone number

Existing & New Clients
  1. Home
  2. Browse Pet Services
  3. The Fur Seasons Groomers

Before you book

Card required to bookInstant confirmationShop and mobile visits

Pet grooming provided by a professional pet groomer to ensure your pet is looking and feeling fresh

Wash & Go - Small & Medium
Regular1hrInstant confirmationMobileBulk packagesMulti-pet discount

Wash & Go - Small & Medium

Wash & Go - Small & Medium

From$80

2nd pet $55

Book
Puppy’s 1st Groom
Regular1hrInstant confirmationMobile

Puppy’s 1st Groom

Puppy’s 1st groom

$95
Book
Wash & Go - L, XL & Giant
Regular1hrInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Wash & Go - L, XL & Giant

Wash & Go - L, XL & Giant

From$95

2nd pet $72

Book
Classic - Small
RegularApproximately 1.5 hoursInstant confirmationMobileBulk packagesMulti-pet discount

Classic - Small

Classic - Small

From$110

2nd pet $94

Book
Classic - Medium
RegularApproximately 1.5 hoursInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Classic - Medium

Classic - Medium

From$120

2nd pet $94

Book
Classic - Large
RegularApproximately 1.5 hoursInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Classic - Large

Classic - Large

From$130

2nd pet $94

Book
Classic - X Large
RegularApproximately 1.5 hoursInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Classic - X Large

Classic - X Large

From$140

2nd pet $94

Book
Deluxe - Small
RegularApproximately 1.5 hoursInstant confirmationMobileBulk packages

Deluxe - Small

Deluxe - Small

From$140
Book
Classic - Giant
RegularApproximately 1.5 hoursInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Classic - Giant

Classic - Giant

From$150

2nd pet $94

Book
Deluxe - Medium
RegularApproximately 1.5 hoursInstant confirmationMobile

Deluxe - Medium

Deluxe - Medium

From$150
Book
Deluxe - Large
RegularApproximately 1.5 hoursInstant confirmationMobile

Deluxe - Large

Deluxe - Large

From$160
Book
Deluxe - X Large
RegularApproximately 1.5 hoursInstant confirmationMobile

Deluxe - X Large

Deluxe - X Large

From$170
Book
Deluxe - Giant
RegularApproximately 1.5 hoursInstant confirmationMobile

Deluxe - Giant

Deluxe - Giant

From$180
Book

About The Fur Seasons Groomers

We are a family run business focussed on providing our clients high quality bathing and grooming services without the need to leave your home.

Packages & Passes

The FSG 5 Pack
Classic - Small
Deluxe - Small
Wash & Go - Small & Medium
Package5x sessions

The FSG 5 Pack

5 sessions of Classic - Small, Deluxe - Small or Wash & Go - Small & Medium

$599.68($119.94/session)
Get This Pass
The FSG 10 Pack
Classic - Small
Deluxe - Small
Wash & Go - Small & Medium
Package10x sessions

The FSG 10 Pack

10 sessions of Classic - Small, Deluxe - Small or Wash & Go - Small & Medium

$1,136.25($113.63/session)
Get This Pass

Add-ons

De-shedding
Add-on15minMobile

De-shedding

De-shedding

From$15
Ear Clean
Add-on

Ear Clean

Ear Clean

$20
Teeth Clean
Add-on

Teeth Clean

Teeth Clean

$20
Anal Gland Expression
Add-on

Anal Gland Expression

Anal Gland Expression

$30
De-matting - Per Hour
Add-on15minMobile

De-matting - Per Hour

De-matting - per hour

From$30

Opening hours

When you can visit or call

Monday
Closed
Tuesday
7:00am - 12:00pm1:00pm - 5:00pm
Wednesday
7:00am - 12:00pm1:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday
7:00am - 12:00pm1:00pm - 5:00pm
Friday
7:00am - 12:00pm1:00pm - 5:00pm
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
7:00am - 12:00pm1:00pm - 5:00pm

Pricing & Policies

Important information before booking

From Pricing

Services are priced from $80 to $180. Final price may vary based on individual requirements.

Contact & Location

58 Bayview St, Bexley NSW 2207, Australia

Get directions

+61 436 321 138
hello@thefurseasons.com.au
www.thefurseasons.com.au
@profile.php
@thefurseasonsgroomers

ABN: 37699412738

Amenities

Cash acceptedCard acceptedMobile serviceAnxious pets welcome

Find The Fur Seasons Groomers in Bexley

58 Bayview St, Bexley NSW 2207, Australia - book pet grooming near Bexley online

Loading map...
Get DirectionsCall

Price list

Live prices from our catalogue.

  • Anal Gland Expression$30
  • Classic - GiantFrom $150
  • Classic - LargeFrom $130
  • Classic - MediumFrom $120
  • Classic - SmallFrom $110
  • Classic - X LargeFrom $140
  • De-matting - Per HourFrom $30
  • De-sheddingFrom $15
  • Deluxe - GiantFrom $180
  • Deluxe - LargeFrom $160
  • Deluxe - MediumFrom $150
  • Deluxe - SmallFrom $140
  • Deluxe - X LargeFrom $170
  • Ear Clean$20
  • Puppy’s 1st Groom$95
  • Teeth Clean$20
  • Wash & Go - L, XL & GiantFrom $95
  • Wash & Go - Small & MediumFrom $80

These prices are live from our Petboost catalogue.

Questions about The Fur Seasons Groomers

The Fur Seasons Groomers
Bookings powered byPetboost - Pet Business Management Software
Find more pet services near BexleyAbout Petboost
Powered byPetboost
Privacy Policy|Terms & Conditions