Hound Health Bondi logo

Hound Health BondiProfessional Dog Daycare, Pet Wellness, Dog Boarding in Bondi, NSW

8 services4.8 on Google (32)
annika@houndhealth.com.au+61413451991www.houndhealth.com.auBondi@houndhealth@houndhealthFrom $80 - $140

Let's start with your phone number

Existing & New Clients
  1. Home
  2. Browse Pet Services
  3. Hound Health Bondi

Before you book

24 hours' notice to change or cancel (full fee if late)Card required to bookShop and mobile visits

Most booked

Day Retreat Visit
RegularFull DayInstant confirmationMobileRequires a prior service

Day Retreat Visit

Enjoy a full-day retreat at Hound Health, Bondi with walks & attentive care.

$80
Book
Hydrotherapy Session
RegularUp to 30 minRequires a prior serviceBulk packages

Hydrotherapy Session

Improve pet health with hydrotherapy at Hound Health, Bondi for well-being.

$99
Book
Day Retreat Visit
InitialFull DayMobile

Day Retreat Visit

Premium, attentive dog day care, fenced, safe & small groups. Complimentary pick-up & drop-off

$80
Book
Private Dog Boarding Stay: Small Dogs
Stay1hr

Private Dog Boarding Stay: Small Dogs

Enjoy peace of mind with Hound Health's private dog boarding in Bondi, offering a secure, caring 1-night stay for your pet

From$100
Book
Hydrotherapy & Remedial Massage Session
RegularUp to 45 minRequires a prior service

Hydrotherapy & Remedial Massage Session

Try Hound Health's hydrotherapy & massage combo in Bondi for pet wellness.

$110
Book
Hydrotherapy Session
InitialUp to 45 minBulk packages

Hydrotherapy Session

Dive into Hound Health's first hydrotherapy session in Bondi, boosting your pet's mobility, strength & overall well-being.

$120
Book
Hydrotherapy & Remedial Massage Session
InitialUp to 60 min

Hydrotherapy & Remedial Massage Session

Discover Hound Health's combo of hydrotherapy & remedial massage, designed to enhance your pet's health in Bondi.

$140
Book
Initial45minInstant confirmation

Remedial Massage

Remedial Massage

$90
Book

Daycare services provided by pet care professionals to entertain and care for your dog while you are not home

Dog Daycare

Day Retreat Visit
InitialFull DayMobile

Day Retreat Visit

Premium, attentive dog day care, fenced, safe & small groups. Complimentary pick-up & drop-off

$80
Book
Day Retreat Visit
RegularFull DayInstant confirmationMobileRequires a prior service

Day Retreat Visit

Enjoy a full-day retreat at Hound Health, Bondi with walks & attentive care.

$80
Book

Pet care services and holistic services provided by vets and pet care professionals to help ensure your pet's health is always optimum

Pet Wellness

Initial45minInstant confirmation

Remedial Massage

Remedial Massage

$90
Book
Hydrotherapy Session
InitialUp to 45 minBulk packages

Hydrotherapy Session

Dive into Hound Health's first hydrotherapy session in Bondi, boosting your pet's mobility, strength & overall well-being.

$120
Book
Hydrotherapy & Remedial Massage Session
InitialUp to 60 min

Hydrotherapy & Remedial Massage Session

Discover Hound Health's combo of hydrotherapy & remedial massage, designed to enhance your pet's health in Bondi.

$140
Book
Hydrotherapy Session
RegularUp to 30 minRequires a prior serviceBulk packages

Hydrotherapy Session

Improve pet health with hydrotherapy at Hound Health, Bondi for well-being.

$99
Book
Hydrotherapy & Remedial Massage Session
RegularUp to 45 minRequires a prior service

Hydrotherapy & Remedial Massage Session

Try Hound Health's hydrotherapy & massage combo in Bondi for pet wellness.

$110
Book

Overnight care provided by a pet care professional for your dog while you are away

Dog Boarding

Private Dog Boarding Stay: Small Dogs
Stay1hr

Private Dog Boarding Stay: Small Dogs

Enjoy peace of mind with Hound Health's private dog boarding in Bondi, offering a secure, caring 1-night stay for your pet

From$100
Book

About Hound Health Bondi

Canine hydrotherapy, rehab & physical therapy for dogs in Sydney's Eastern Suburbs. Underwater treadmill for recovery, ongoing fitness and mobility.

Trading since 2018Australian Canine Rehabilitation Association memberLevel 3 Certificate in Canine HydrotherapyCertificate in Canine Remedial MassageBachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)Professional indemnity insured

Our work

A look inside Hound Health Bondi

Packages & Passes

Hydrotherapy Session
Best Value
Hydrotherapy Session
Package5x sessionsSave 18%

Weekly Hydrotherapy Session (5x) Pack

5 sessions of Hydrotherapy Session or Hydrotherapy Session

$450($90/session)

Save up to $97.50 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Hydrotherapy Session
Hydrotherapy Session
Package10x sessionsSave 18%

Weekly Hydrotherapy Session (10x) Pack

10 sessions of Hydrotherapy Session or Hydrotherapy Session

$900($90/session)

Save up to $195 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass

Membership Plans

Hydrotherapy
Hydro Club: Gold
Membership

Hydro Club: Gold

Your membership includes 2x sessions per week. Consistency is everything - just like humans benefit from regular exercise, your dog gets the most out of hydrotherapy with weekly sessions. Secure regular weekly spots or find a time that suits, and keep your pup on track.

Weekly Hydrotherapy Sessions: 2x included per week
12-week minimum
$175/ weekly
Join Membership
Hydro Club: Silver
Membership

Hydro Club: Silver

Your membership includes 1x session per week. Consistency is everything - just like humans benefit from regular exercise, your dog gets the most out of hydrotherapy with weekly sessions. Secure a regular weekly spot or find a time that suits, and keep your pup on track.

Weekly Hydrotherapy Session: 1x included per week
12-week minimumPriced per pet
$90/ weekly
Join Membership

Add-ons

Feed Me & Put My Dinner Out
Add-on30min

Feed Me & Put My Dinner Out

When your pup is dropped home, we will put out their dinner (food provided by you)

$5
Medication Buddy
Add-on30min

Medication Buddy

Careful, thorough administration of a pet's oral medication

$20
Vet Chaperone Trip
Add-on90 min

Vet Chaperone Trip

Hound Health's vet chaperone in Bondi offers pick-up, drop-off & insights.

$150

Opening hours

When you can visit or call

Monday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Tuesday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Wednesday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Thursday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday
9:00am - 12:30pm
Sunday
Closed

Pricing & Policies

Important information before booking

From Pricing

Services start from $100. Final price may vary based on individual requirements.

Cancellation Policy

Full fee charged if cancelled with less than 24 hours notice.

Cancellation terms may vary between services. Check individual service details for specific policies.

Service-Specific Policies

  • Day Retreat Visit - Terms & Conditions
  • Day Retreat Visit - Terms & Conditions
  • Hydrotherapy & Remedial Massage Session - Terms & Conditions
  • Hydrotherapy Session - Terms & Conditions
  • Private Dog Boarding Stay: Small Dogs - Terms & Conditions
Read Full Terms & Conditions

Contact & Location

48 Bennett St, Bondi NSW 2026, Australia

Get directions

+61 413 451 991
annika@houndhealth.com.au
www.houndhealth.com.au
@houndhealth
@houndhealth
Google Reviews

ABN: 25656951610

Find Hound Health Bondi in Bondi

48 Bennett St, Bondi NSW 2026, Australia - book dog daycare near Bondi online

Loading map...
Get DirectionsCall

Areas We Serve

Hound Health Bondi is conveniently located to serve pet owners in Bondi and surrounding suburbs including: Bellevue Hill, Bondi Beach, Bondi Junction, Bronte, Centennial Park, Clovelly, Darling Point, Double Bay, Dover Heights, Edgecliff.

Price list

Live prices from our catalogue.

  • Day Retreat Visit$80
  • Day Retreat Visit$80
  • Feed Me & Put My Dinner Out$5
  • Hydrotherapy & Remedial Massage Session$110
  • Hydrotherapy & Remedial Massage Session$140
  • Hydrotherapy Session$99
  • Hydrotherapy Session$120
  • Medication Buddy$20
  • Private Dog Boarding Stay: Small DogsFrom $100
  • Remedial Massage$90
  • Vet Chaperone Trip$150

These prices are live from our Petboost catalogue.

Questions about Hound Health Bondi

Reviews on Google

Geoff Oliver

7 months ago

Annika is absolutely amazing! So calm with our dog (and all of the dogs). She walked us through everything, made us feel great about the treatment our pup was there for, which was fantastic, and after, talked us through how everything went, and sent us pics and videos of Bay during treatment, along with some exercises she could do. I can't say enough good things about the service, and treatment, thanks Annika!!

Elle Gunes

4 months ago

Annika has been absolutely incredible with our puppy Billy. From day one, she has been warm, reliable, professional and genuinely caring. Billy absolutely adores her — his excitement when she arrives says everything you need to know about the love and trust he has for her. She is always punctual with pick ups and drop offs, communicates clearly, and is consistently accommodating with any requests we’ve had. It gives us such peace of mind knowing Billy is in such capable and caring hands throughout the day. What really stands out is how much she truly cares for the dogs she looks after. Billy comes home happy, settled and clearly very well cared for every single time. We feel incredibly lucky to have found Annika and could not recommend her more highly to anyone looking for a trustworthy, kind and professional doggy day care provider.

beau santa cruz

4 months ago

My German Shepherd x Rottweiler isn’t a small dog. Unfortunately he was born with hip dysplasia. However, Annika handles him incredibly well and I feel so comfortable sending him with her. He’s been going for almost two years now and his walking has improved so much since we started. I couldn’t recommend her enough for your doggy!

Holly

4 months ago

Our Dachshund has been visiting hound health weekly, Annika and the team have been critical in her recovery and helped her become stronger than ever. Very friendly and professional service, our dachshund loves attending! We’re always confident she’s getting the best care when she’s having hydrotherapy at hound health.

Kristoff Clark

a year ago

Annika has been looking after our four year old Groodle Richie for three years now and we thoroughly recommend her! We trawled the internet to find Hound Health as it was important to us to find a place that had a grass outdoor area, not too many dogs and someone we felt we could trust. Annika has been amazing and a great find. Her looking after Richie is now just part of our regular routine and we couldn’t live and work the way we do without her help! She picks him up one day a week in the morning and drops him off in the afternoon - so he has a full day every week just hanging out with dogs, which is great for his socialisation - check out the pic - pure joy! He instinctively knows the sound of her van approaching and is instantly excited to head out to meet her! When he’s dropped off at the end of the day it’s funny to hear which of his friends have been there - he’s exhausted each time so we know he’s had a great time! Thanks Annika for looking after Richie, you’re a star!

4.8

Based on 32 reviews on Google

See reviews on Google
Hound Health Bondi
Bookings powered byPetboost - Pet Business Management Software
Find more pet services near BondiDog Daycare SoftwareAbout Petboost
Powered byPetboost
Privacy Policy|Terms & Conditions