Holistic Hounds - professional pet services
Holistic Hounds logo

Holistic HoundsProfessional Dog Training, Dog Walking in Ruse, NSW

14 servicesInstant confirmation
megan.buhagiar@pawsomedogwashandgrooming.com.au+61466654635holistichounds.auRuse@holistichoundsAUFrom $30 - $125

Let's start with your phone number

Existing & New Clients
  1. Home
  2. Browse Pet Services
  3. Pawsome Dog Wash And Grooming
  4. Holistic Hounds

Before you book

Card required to bookInstant confirmationShop and mobile visits

Dog training and behavioural services provided by a dog trainer to help address and deal with dog behaviour and training problems

Dog Training

Initial2hrInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Private Training

One-on-one training tailored to your dog's needs, in a supportive, focused session.

$125

2nd pet $105

Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Private Training (Follow Up)

A personalised follow-up session to build on your dog's training progress.

From$80
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Tricks & Enrichment Workshop

Targeted activities that reduce stress, build confidence and keep minds busy.

$80
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Agility Intro Session

Confidence‑building activities that channel energy, improve manners and burn off steam.

$90
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Behaviour Modification Plan

Secure outdoor access that stimulates senses while keeping curious cats protected.

$95
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Leash Reactivity Session

High‑resolution diagnostics that inform faster, more confident decisions.

$100
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Scent & Tracking Basics

Scent games that tire the brain, improve impulse control and enrich daily life.

$100
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Advanced Recall Training

Games and reinforcement that create fast, joyful returns—even around distractions.

$105
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Off-Leash Freedom Training

Recall‑focused fun in approved spaces to build confidence and burn energy.

$115
Book
One-on-One Private Lesson
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

One-on-One Private Lesson

Personalised training plans tailored to your goals, pace and daily routine.

$125
Book

Dog walking services provided by a dog walking professional to exercise your dog when you are unable to

Dog Walking

Regular30minInstant confirmationMulti-pet discount

30-Minute Solo Walk

Safe, engaging route with paced exercise, enrichment and plenty of sniff time.

From$30

2nd pet $20

Book
Regular45minInstant confirmation

Urban Stroll & Socialisation

Calm exposure to everyday sights and sounds to build resilient, polite walkers.

$30
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmationMulti-pet discount

60-Minute Solo Walk

Safe, engaging route with paced exercise, enrichment and plenty of sniff time.

From$60

2nd pet $45

Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Trail Adventure (90 min)

Longer exploration with hills, scents and variety—great for fitness and focus.

$60
Book

About Holistic Hounds

We do relationship-based dog training across Campbelltown and the wider Macarthur area. That covers puppies right through to adult family dogs, either one-on-one or in our six-week Life Skills classes, which we keep small on purpose. We also help dogs struggling with reactivity or fear, and we run scent work and dog walking.

Small group classesSix-week Life Skills courseDog walking available

Group classes & courses

Book upcoming group classes and training courses

Pricing & Policies

Important information before booking

From Pricing

Services are priced from $30 to $80. Final price may vary based on individual requirements.

Contact & Location

25 Goulburn St, Ruse NSW 2560, Australia

Get directions

+61 466 654 635
megan.buhagiar@pawsomedogwashandgrooming.com.au
holistichounds.au
@holistichoundsAU

ABN: 87825381009

Find Holistic Hounds in Ruse

25 Goulburn St, Ruse NSW 2560, Australia - book dog training near Ruse online

Loading map...
Get DirectionsCall

Our other locations

  • Pawsome Dog Wash And Grooming

    View location
    Call +61 421 108 115
See all locations

Price list

Live prices from our catalogue.

  • 30-Minute Solo WalkFrom $30
  • 60-Minute Solo WalkFrom $60
  • Advanced Recall Training$105
  • Agility Intro Session$90
  • Behaviour Modification Plan$95
  • Leash Reactivity Session$100
  • Off-Leash Freedom Training$115
  • One-on-One Private Lesson$125
  • Private Training$125
  • Private Training (Follow Up)From $80
  • Scent & Tracking Basics$100
  • Trail Adventure (90 min)$60
  • Tricks & Enrichment Workshop$80
  • Urban Stroll & Socialisation$30

These prices are live from our Petboost catalogue.

Questions about Holistic Hounds

Holistic Hounds
Bookings powered byPetboost - Pet Business Management Software
Find more pet services near RuseDog Training SoftwareDog Walking SoftwareAbout Petboost
Powered byPetboost
Privacy Policy|Terms & Conditions