Fresh Fur Dog Daycare & Grooming - professional pet services
Fresh Fur Dog Daycare & Grooming logo

Fresh Fur Dog Daycare & GroomingProfessional GROOMING in Butler, WA

35 servicesInstant confirmation
freshfurdogdaycare@gmail.com+61450692858www.freshfurdogdaycare.comButler@freshfurdogdaycare@FreshFurDogDaycareFrom $50 - $200

Let's start with your phone number

Existing & New Clients
  1. Home
  2. Browse Pet Services
  3. Fresh Fur Dog Daycare & Grooming

Before you book

Vaccination certificate requiredCard required to bookInstant confirmationPets from 0 to 90 kg

Quick Estimate

Select your dog's size to see relevant services and pricing

Groom Room Services

Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Full Groom: XS

Complete clip, scissor work and tidy for a well‑finished coat and a comfortable, fuss‑free pet.

$100
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Full Groom: SM

Complete clip, scissor work and tidy for a well‑finished coat and a comfortable, fuss‑free pet.

$115
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Full Groom: M

Complete clip, scissor work and tidy for a well‑finished coat and a comfortable, fuss‑free pet.

$130
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Full Groom: L

Complete clip, scissor work and tidy for a well‑finished coat and a comfortable, fuss‑free pet.

$150
Book
Regular2hr 30minInstant confirmationVaccination required

Full Groom: XL

Complete clip, scissor work and tidy for a well‑finished coat and a comfortable, fuss‑free pet.

$170
Book
Regular3hrInstant confirmationVaccination required

Full Groom: Giant

Complete clip, scissor work and tidy for a well‑finished coat and a comfortable, fuss‑free pet.

$200
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Sanitary & Hygiene Clip: XS

Discreet trim around sanitary zones to improve cleanliness, comfort and daily maintenance.

$55
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Sanitary & Hygiene Clip: SM

Discreet trim around sanitary zones to improve cleanliness, comfort and daily maintenance.

$65
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Sanitary & Hygiene Clip: M

Discreet trim around sanitary zones to improve cleanliness, comfort and daily maintenance.

$75
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Sanitary & Hygiene Clip: L

Discreet trim around sanitary zones to improve cleanliness, comfort and daily maintenance.

$90
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Sanitary & Hygiene Clip: XL

Discreet trim around sanitary zones to improve cleanliness, comfort and daily maintenance.

$105
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Sanitary & Hygiene Clip: Giant

Discreet trim around sanitary zones to improve cleanliness, comfort and daily maintenance.

$130
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

De-Shedding Intensive: XS

Specialised tools lift loose undercoat to reduce shedding at home and keep coats lighter and healthier.

$80
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

De-Shedding Intensive: SM

Specialised tools lift loose undercoat to reduce shedding at home and keep coats lighter and healthier.

$95
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

De-Shedding Intensive: M

Specialised tools lift loose undercoat to reduce shedding at home and keep coats lighter and healthier.

$110
Book
Regular2hrInstant confirmationVaccination required

De-Shedding Intensive: L

Specialised tools lift loose undercoat to reduce shedding at home and keep coats lighter and healthier.

$130
Book
Regular2hr 45minInstant confirmationVaccination required

De-Shedding Intensive: Giant

Specialised tools lift loose undercoat to reduce shedding at home and keep coats lighter and healthier.

$180
Book
Regular2hr 15minInstant confirmationVaccination required

De-Shedding Intensive: XL

Specialised tools lift loose undercoat to reduce shedding at home and keep coats lighter and healthier.

$150
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Bath & Blow-Dry: XS (Under 5Kg)

Gentle wash and thorough blow‑dry to remove dirt and odour, leaving the coat soft, shiny and ready for cuddles.

$50
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Bath & Blow-Dry: S under 10kg

Gentle wash and thorough blow‑dry to remove dirt and odour, leaving the coat soft, shiny and ready for cuddles.

$55
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Bath & Blow-Dry: M Under 20kg

Gentle wash and thorough blow‑dry to remove dirt and odour, leaving the coat soft, shiny and ready for cuddles.

$80
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Bath & Blow-Dry: L( 20-30kg)

Gentle wash and thorough blow‑dry to remove dirt and odour, leaving the coat soft, shiny and ready for cuddles.

From$65
Book
RegularApprox Instant confirmation

Bath & Blow-Dry: XL 40kg

Gentle wash and thorough blow‑dry to remove dirt and odour, leaving the coat soft, shiny and ready for cuddles.

From$75
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Bath & Blow-Dry: XL

Gentle wash and thorough blow‑dry to remove dirt and odour, leaving the coat soft, shiny and ready for cuddles.

$100
Book
Regular3hrInstant confirmationVaccination required

Dematting & Mat Removal: Giant

Careful detangling to release mats and restore coat airflow—prioritising comfort and skin health.

$185
Book
Regular2hrInstant confirmationVaccination required

Dematting & Mat Removal: L

Careful detangling to release mats and restore coat airflow—prioritising comfort and skin health.

$135
Book
Regular1hr 15minInstant confirmationVaccination required

Dematting & Mat Removal: SM

Careful detangling to release mats and restore coat airflow—prioritising comfort and skin health.

$100
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmationVaccination required

Dematting & Mat Removal: M

Careful detangling to release mats and restore coat airflow—prioritising comfort and skin health.

$115
Book
Regular2hr 30minInstant confirmationVaccination required

Dematting & Mat Removal: XL

Careful detangling to release mats and restore coat airflow—prioritising comfort and skin health.

$155
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmationVaccination required

Dematting & Mat Removal: XS

Careful detangling to release mats and restore coat airflow—prioritising comfort and skin health.

$85
Book
Regular1 hrInstant confirmationVaccination required

Deshed

Deshedding treatment and groom

$95
Book
Regular1 hrInstant confirmationVaccination required

Puppy Groom

Introduction groom for puppies 4-6 months

$95
Book
Regular1 hr 15 minInstant confirmationVaccination required

Short Full Groom

Full body clip at shorter length

$120
Book
Regular1 hrInstant confirmationVaccination required

Tidy Up Groom

Tidy up groom without body/leg clip

$95
Book
Regular1 hr 15 minInstant confirmationVaccination required

Long Length Full Groom

Full body clip at longer length

$135
Book

About Fresh Fur Dog Daycare & Grooming

We run dog daycare and grooming from our centre in Butler. The daycare follows a timetable borrowed from how child care works, so the day is a mix of play and proper downtime rather than a free-for-all. Bec heads up grooming and takes all breeds and sizes. Our first grooming studio opened in Alkimos back in 2017.

Grooming since 2017All breeds and sizesStructured daycare timetableOpen Monday to Friday

Add-ons

Add-on30 min

Daycare B & B (Under 15kg no brushing)

Daycare Dogs Bath & Blow Dry

From$30
Add-on20min

De-Shedding Boost

Enhance your groom with a fast, targeted treatment that boosts hygiene and shine without extending your visit.

$30
Add-on20min

Extra-Long Coat Care

Enhance your groom with a fast, targeted treatment that boosts hygiene and shine without extending your visit.

$25
Add-on15min

Nail Clip & File

Enhance your groom with a fast, targeted treatment that boosts hygiene and shine without extending your visit.

$25
Add-on15min

Poodle Feet Trim

Enhance your groom with a fast, targeted treatment that boosts hygiene and shine without extending your visit.

$18
Add-on10min

Teeth Cleaning

Enhance your groom with a fast, targeted treatment that boosts hygiene and shine without extending your visit.

$20

Opening hours

When you can visit or call

Monday
7:00am - 6:00pm
Tuesday
7:00am - 6:00pm
Wednesday
7:00am - 6:00pm
Thursday
7:00am - 6:00pm
Friday
7:00am - 6:00pm
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Pricing & Policies

Important information before booking

From Pricing

Services are priced from $65 to $75. Final price may vary based on individual requirements.

Contact & Location

unit 10/2 Amesbury Lp, Butler WA 6036, Australia

Get directions

+61 450 692 858
freshfurdogdaycare@gmail.com
www.freshfurdogdaycare.com
@FreshFurDogDaycare
@freshfurdogdaycare

ABN: 87651573509

Requirements

Vaccination Required

Up-to-date vaccination certificates must be provided for some services

Find Fresh Fur Dog Daycare & Grooming in Butler

unit 10/2 Amesbury Lp, Butler WA 6036, Australia - book grooming near Butler online

Loading map...
Get DirectionsCall

Price list

Live prices from our catalogue.

  • Daycare B & B (Under 15kg no brushing)From $30
  • Full Groom: XS$100
  • Full Groom: SM$115
  • Full Groom: M$130
  • Full Groom: L$150
  • Full Groom: XL$170
  • Full Groom: Giant$200
  • Sanitary & Hygiene Clip: XS$55
  • Sanitary & Hygiene Clip: SM$65
  • Sanitary & Hygiene Clip: M$75
  • Sanitary & Hygiene Clip: L$90
  • Sanitary & Hygiene Clip: XL$105
  • Sanitary & Hygiene Clip: Giant$130
  • De-Shedding Intensive: XS$80
  • De-Shedding Intensive: SM$95
  • De-Shedding Intensive: M$110
  • De-Shedding Intensive: L$130
  • De-Shedding Intensive: Giant$180
  • De-Shedding Intensive: XL$150
  • Bath & Blow-Dry: XS (Under 5Kg)$50
  • Bath & Blow-Dry: S under 10kg$55
  • Bath & Blow-Dry: M Under 20kg$80
  • Bath & Blow-Dry: L( 20-30kg)From $65
  • Bath & Blow-Dry: XL 40kgFrom $75
  • Bath & Blow-Dry: XL$100
  • De-Shedding Boost$30
  • Dematting & Mat Removal: Giant$185
  • Dematting & Mat Removal: L$135
  • Dematting & Mat Removal: SM$100
  • Dematting & Mat Removal: M$115
  • Dematting & Mat Removal: XL$155
  • Dematting & Mat Removal: XS$85
  • Deshed$95
  • Extra-Long Coat Care$25
  • Nail Clip & File$25
  • Poodle Feet Trim$18
  • Puppy Groom$95
  • Short Full Groom$120
  • Teeth Cleaning$20
  • Tidy Up Groom$95
  • Long Length Full Groom$135

These prices are live from our Petboost catalogue.

Questions about Fresh Fur Dog Daycare & Grooming

Fresh Fur Dog Daycare & Grooming
Bookings powered byPetboost - Pet Business Management Software
Find more pet services near ButlerAbout Petboost
Powered byPetboost
Privacy Policy|Terms & Conditions